Liquid
Lanolin
Liquid
Lanolin has natural moisturizing properties
and helps the skin maintain suppleness and elasticity.
It is the natural oil secreted by sheep
to keep their wool soft and silky. Lanolin
is used in many skin care formulas because ot its natural
moisturizing properties. In its pure form, lanolin
can be applied liberally to skin all over the body to
maintain a healthy softness.
Liquid Lanolin can be
added to skin care products you are making yourself.
It can be added with creams you already own, or it can
be applied straight on the skin. You may want to consider adding it to virgin
coconut oil or natural palm oil to make these oils
thicker and give more of a “coating” to
the skin. This lanolin is a thick, viscous oil, designed especially
for the skin.
Liquid
Lanolin |
Lanolin,
Liquid 4 fluid oz. |
$7.95 |
|
|
|